Program Chairs

  • Wray Buntine (NICTA)
  • Steven C.H. Hoi (Nanyang Technological University)

Senior Program Committee

  • Edward Chang (Google Research Asia)
  • Wei Fan (IBM TJ Watson Lab)
  • Xaiofei He (Zhejiang University)
  • Tu Bao Ho (Japan)
  • Chun-Nan Hsu (University of Southern California)
  • Aapo Hyvarinen (Helsinki Institute for Information Technology)
  • Rong Jin (Michigan State University)
  • Kristian Kersting (University of Bonn)
  • Kee-Eung Kim (KAIST)
  • Irwin King (Chinese University of Hong Kong)
  • James Kwok (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)
  • Pavel Laskov (University of Tubingen)
  • Yuh-Jye Lee (NTUST)
  • YoonKyung Lee (Ohio State University)
  • Ping Li (Cornell University)
  • Hang Li (Microsoft Research Asia)
  • Phil Long (Google)
  • Klaus-Robert Muller (Technical University Berlin)
  • Bernhard Pfahringer (University of Waikato)
  • Scott Sanner (Australian National University)
  • Shirish Shevade (Indian Institute of Science)
  • Masashi Sugiyama (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  • Jieping Ye (Arizona State University)
  • Dell Zhang (Birbeck College University of London)
  • Min-Ling Zhang (Southeast University)
  • Xiaojin Jerry Zhu (University of Wisconsin (Madison)

Technical Program Committee

  • Albert Bifet (Yahoo! Research)
  • Alain Rakotomamonjy (University of Rouen)
  • Yuan Qi (Purdue University)
  • Bin Gao (Microsoft Research Asia)
  • Ulf Brefeld (University of Bonn)
  • Wei Bian (University of Technology Sydney)
  • Li Cheng (Bioinformatics Institute)
  • Chong Wang (Princeton University)
  • Alfredo Cuzzocrea (Italian National Research Council)
  • Jun Zhu (Tsinghua University)
  • Decheng Dai (Google Research)
  • Edwin Bonilla (NICTA)
  • Shuicheng Yan (NUS)
  • Francesco Dinuzzo (Max Planck Institute for Intelligent Systems )
  • Gang Niu (Tokyo Institute of Technology )
  • Tsuyoshi Ide (IBM )
  • Grigorios Tsoumakas (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki)
  • Haixuan Yang (Royal Holloway University of London )
  • Kohei Hatano (Kyusyu University )
  • Hirayama Junichiro (ATR and University of Kyoto)
  • Tuyen N. Huynh (SRI International)
  • Haiqin Yang (Chinese University of Hong Kong)
  • Hsuan-Tien Lin (National Taiwan University)
  • Yang Hui (CMU)
  • Hui Xue (Southeast University)
  • Issei Sato (University of Tokyo )
  • Jianhui Chen (GE Global Research )
  • Jianke Zhu (Zhejiang University)
  • Johan Suykens (KU Leuven)
  • Jun Sakuma (Tsukuba University )
  • Jinzhu Jia (Peking University )
  • Masayuki Karasuyama (Kyoto University )
  • Kaizhu Huang (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
  • Hisashi Kashima (University of Tokyo )
  • Motoaki Kawanabe (ATR)
  • Kevin Duh (NAIST)
  • Koji Tsuda (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)
  • Stefan Kramer (University of Mainz)
  • Kai Zhang (Siemens Corporate Research, Princeton)
  • Lei Wang (The Australian National University)
  • Lei Yuan (Arizona State University)
  • Ming Liu (Nanjing University)
  • Xu-Ying Liu (Southeast University, China)
  • Liang Sun (Opera Solutions )
  • Luis Torgo (University of Porto)
  • Marc Deisenroth (University of Washington)
  • Marc Deisenroth (TU Darmstadt)
  • Mark Reid (Australian National University)
  • Yiming Ying (Univerity of Exeter)
  • Yuji Matsumoto ( Nara Institute of Science and Technology )
  • Ding-Xuan Zhou (City University of Hong Kong)
  • Gutmann Michael ( University of Helsinki )
  • Mingmin Chi (Fudan University)
  • Shinichi Nakajima (Nikon )
  • Sriraam Natarajan (University of Wisconsin )
  • Jinfeng Zhuang (Microsoft Inc.)
  • Peter Andreae (Victoria University)
  • Peter Sunehag (ANU)
  • Pingkun Yan (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
  • Quanquan Gu (UIUC)
  • Achim Rettinger (Karlsruher Institute of Technology )
  • Rudy Setiono (National University of Singapore)
  • Sanjay Jain (National University of Singapore)
  • Shou-de Lin (National Taiwan University)
  • Shalini Ghosh (SRI International)
  • Shengbo Guo (Xerox Research Centre Europe)
  • See-Kiong Ng (institute for infocomm research)
  • Shohei Shimizu (Osaka University )
  • Taiji Suzuki (University of Tokyo )
  • Ichiro Takeuchi (Nagoya Institute of Technology )
  • Tao Qin (Microsoft Research Asia)
  • Tetsuro Morimura (IBM )
  • Thomas J. Walsh (University of Kansas)
  • Tohgoroh Matsui (College of Life and Health Sciences, Chubu University)
  • Ryota Tomioka (University of Tokyo )
  • Wei Tong (CMU)
  • Naonori Ueda (NTT )
  • Vikas Sindhwani (IBM T.J. Watson Research Center)
  • Volker Roth (University of Basel)
  • Jun Wang (IBM)
  • Liwei Wang (Peking University)
  • Wai Lam (Chinese University of Hong Kong)
  • Wei Liu (Columbia University)
  • Junjie Wu (Beihang University)
  • Lei Wu (GE Global Research )
  • Wei Wu (Microsoft Research Asia)
  • Xingquan Zhu (University of Technology Sydney)
  • Xinhua Zhang (University of Alberta)
  • Xiaoli Li (Institute for Infocomm Research)
  • Xiaotong Yuan (Rutgers University)
  • Zenglin Xu (Purdue University)
  • Xuelong Li (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
  • Xu Sun (Cornell University)
  • Makoto Yamada (Tokyo Institute of Technology )
  • Tianbao Yang (Michigan State University )
  • Yanjun Qi (NEC)
  • Yisong Yue (Carnegie Mellon University)
  • Yun Sing Koh (University of Auckland)
  • Yang Yu (Nanjing University)
  • Changshui Zhang (Tsinghua University)
  • De-Chuan Zhan (Nanjing University)
  • Zhao Xu (Fraunhofer IAIS )
  • Zhao Zheng (SAS Institute )
  • Zhengdong Lv (Microsoft Research Asia )
  • Zhiyong Liu (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
  • Zhihua Zhang (Zhejiang University)
  • Ziyu Guan (UCSB)